2018 Spring GPS Courses

BALTIMORE COUNTY

Owings Mills – Maryland Public Television

 

CED 554 OM Mental Health Counseling - Internship I
4-credit course | Stoddard, Stacy
1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

SOUTHERN MARYLAND

St. Mary’s County (Mechanicsville – Oakville ES)

EDL 504 SM Supervision and Evaluation of School Personnel
3-credit course | Karol, Vicky
Session #1: 1/8/ 18 - 3/5/18 + Online hrs
Monday, 5:00-8:00pm

 

McDANIEL CAMPUS & ONLINE (Westminster)

Counseling Education Program

CED 501 01 Introduction to Counseling

3-credit course | Schlossberg, Simeon
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 502 01 Counseling Theories & Techniques

3-credit course | Vejar, Cynthia
1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 502 02 Counseling Theories & Techniques

3-credit course | Vejar, Cynthia
1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 7:30-10:00pm

 

CED 503 01 Foundations of School Counseling & Curriculum Development

3-credit course | Burnett, Steven
1/24/18 - 5/9/18
Wednesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 504 01 Lifestyle, Career Development and Decision-Making

3-credit course | Swope, Heather
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 505 01 Diversity Sensitive Counseling

3-credit course | Green, Cynthia
1/24/18 - 5/9/18
Wednesday, 4:50-7:20pm

  

CED 506 01 Delivery of School Counseling Curriculum and Programs

3-credit course | Burnett, Steven
1/24/18 - 5/9/18
Wednesday, 7:30-10:00pm

 

CED 508 01 Group Dynamics for Counseling

3-credit course | Flythe, William
1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 511  01 Practicum - School Counseling

4-credit course | Funkhouser, James
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 511 02 Practicum - School Counseling

4-credit course | Swope, Heather
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 7:30-10:00pm

 

CED 513 01 Delivery of Pupil Personnel Services

3-credit course | Simmons, Richard
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 515 01 Appraisal Procedures for Counseling

3-credit course | Brooks, Kathryn (new)
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 517 01 Cognitive Behavior Therapy

3-credit course | Brooks, Kathryn (new)
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 7:30-10:00pm

 

CED 520 01 Legal and Ethical Issues in Counseling

3-credit course | Shipman, Janet
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 525 01 Existential Approaches

3-credit course | Green, Cynthia
1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 4:50-7:20pm

  

CED 526 OL Positive Psychology in Counseling

3-credit course | Craney, Thomas
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

CED 527 OL Solution Focused Counseling for Schools

3-credit course | Matheny, Julie
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

CED 544 01 Mental Health Counseling Practicum

4-credit course | Schlossberg, Simeon
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 7:30-10:00pm

 

CED 552 01 School Counseling Internship I

4-credit course | Phebus, Debra
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 553 01 School Counseling Internship II

4-credit course | Ebaugh, Barbara
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 554 01 Mental Health Counseling - Internship I

4-credit course | Stoddard, Stacy
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CED 577 OL Applied Counseling: Alcohol / Substance Abuse

3-credit course | Shea, Christopher
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

PSY 511 OL Psychology of Abnormal Behavior

3-credit course | Trevathan, Melissa
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

PSY 514 01 Human Growth & Development Over the Lifespan

3-credit course | Funkhouser, James
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 7:30-10:00pm

 

PSY 531 01 Principles of Applied Behavior Analysis II

3-credit course | Colyer, Steve 1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

Curriculum & Instruction Program

CUR 501 OL Curriculum Trends and Issues

3-credit course | Paynter, Jeanne
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

CUR 503 OL Learning and Instruction

3-credit course | Gallagher, B.J.
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

Webinars: 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27
Tuesday, 5:00-7:00pm

 

CUR 505 01 Differentiation and Technology

3-credit course | Davis, Stacey
Online Course w/ Face-to-face Mtgs: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18
Monday, 5:30-8:00pm

 

CUR 505 OL Differentiation and Technology

3-credit course | Johnson, Larry
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

Webinars: 3/13, 3/27, 4/10, 4/24
Tuesday, 5:00-7:30pm

 

CUR 509 01 Monitoring and Aligning Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment
(Recommended for Adm 1 focus)

3-credit course | Gates, Gretchen
1/24/18 - 5/9/18 + Online hrs
Wednesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CUR 509 02 Monitoring and Aligning Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment
(Recommended for C&I Master’s students)

3-credit course | Aitken, Elizabeth
1/23/18 - 5/8/18 + Online hrs
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

CUR 509 OL MonItoring and Aligning Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment

3-credit course | Fosnot, Janel
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

CUR 512 OL Curriculum Analysis and Planning

3-credit course | Aitken, Elizabeth
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

CUR 515 OL Seminar in Curriculum and Instruction
3-credit course | Paynter, Jeanne
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

CUR 528 OL Teacher Leaders: Basic Principles

3-credit course | Wooleyhand, Christopher
Online Course - Session #1: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

CUR 555 01 Comprehensive Exam - C&I

0-credit course | Buese, Daria / Barshinger, Andrew
Registration deadline: 2/1/18
Submission deadline: 3/10/18

 

CUR 556 OL Introduction to Capstone Experience

0.5-credit course | Gallagher, B.J.
4 week Online course - Session #1: 1/29/18 - 2/26/18
Weekly Log-in required!

 

CUR 557 OL Capstone Experience Development

0.5-credit course | Gallagher, B.J.
4 week Online course -  Session #2: 3/26/18 - 4/23/18
Weekly Log-in required!

 

CUR 558 01 Final Capstone - Portfolio Experience

0.5-credit course | Buese, Daria / Barshinger, Andrew
Registration deadline: 2/1/18
Submission deadline: 3/10/18

 

CUR 559 01 Final Capstone - Synthesis Experience

0.5-credit course | Buese, Daria / Barshinger, Andrew
Registration deadline: 2/1/18
Submission deadline: 3/10/18

 

CUR 560 01 Final Capstone - Action Research

0.5-credit course | Buese, Daria / Barshinger, Andrew
Registration deadline: 2/1/18
Submission deadline: 3/10/18

 

Deaf Education Program

ASL 535 OL Methods of Teaching Deaf Culture

3-credit course | Laird, Eddy
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

DED 517 OL Reading for Deaf Students

3-credit course | Martin, Karen
Online Course Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

DED 552 01 Internship in Deaf Education

3-credit course | Rust, Mark
10 week Term: 1/29/18 - 4/13/18
Portfolio Submission Deadline: 4/27/18

 

DED 553 01 Internship in Deaf Education

3-credit course | Rust, Mark
10 week Term: 1/29/18 - 4/13/18
Portfolio Submission Deadline: 4/27/18

 

DED 554 01 Internship in Deaf Education

3-credit course | Rust, Mark
10 week Term: 1/29/18 - 4/13/18
Portfolio Submission Deadline: 4/27/18

 

DED 555 01 Comprehensive Exam - Deaf Education

0-credit course | Rust, Mark
Exam Date: 3/10/18
Registration deadline: 2/1/18
Saturday, 9:00am - 12:00pm

 

DED 595 01 Practicum Experience - Deaf Education

3-credit course | Laird, Eddy
1/22/18 - 5/5/18
Portfolio Submission Deadline: 5/1/18

 

Educational Leadership Program

EDL 501  01 Introduction to Educational Leadership

3-credit course | Moyer, Alan
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

EDL 502 OL1 The Role of the Principal

3-credit course | Wesolowski, Stephanie
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

EDL 502 OL2 The Role of the Principal

3-credit course | Cockley, Drew
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

EDL 504 01 Supervision and Evaluation of School Personnel

3-credit course | Harrison, Arlene
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

EDL 504 OL1 Supervision and Evaluation of School Personnel

3-credit course | Cunningham, Daniel
Online course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

EDL 504 OL2 Supervision and Evaluation of School Personnel

3-credit course | Cunningham, Daniel
Online course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

EDL 505 01 School Leadership in the Twenty-first Century

3-credit course | Krout, Thomas
1/24/18 - 5/9/18
Wednesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

EDL 505 OL School Leadership in the Twenty-first Century

3-credit course | Pfaff, Margaret
Online Course  - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

EDL 516 01 Case Studies in Educational Leadership

3-credit course | Moyer, Alan
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

EDL 527 01 Economics and Financing of Education

3-credit course | Zaleski, Theodore
1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

EDL 540 01 School Law

3-credit course | O'Meally, Edmund
1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 7:30-10:00pm

 

EDL 540 OL School Law

3-credit course | Staff
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

EDL 550 01 Developmental Portfolio Review

1-credit course | Townsend, Robin
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

EDL 552 01 Internship in Educational Leadership

4-credit course | Urick, Nick
15 week Term: 1/28/17 - 5/12/17
Registration deadline: 2/1/18
(May begin internship upon approval from Intern Coordinator)

 

EQUITY & EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION CERTIFICATE

ETM 511 OL Race and Ethnicity in American Education

3-credit course | Thomas, Melissa
Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

GIFTED & TALENTED SPECIALIST CERTIFICATE

GFT 502 OL Social and Emotional Needs of Gifted Learners

3-credit course | Clough, Alexandra
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

GFT 504 OL Best Practices in Gifted Education I

3-credit course | Walsh-Manelli, Caterina
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

Gerontology Program

GRN 501 OL Interdisciplinary Approaches to Gerontology

3-credit course | Gillen, Laura
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

GRN 506 OL Biology of Aging

3-credit course | Baker, Alva
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

GRN 510 OL Geriatric Pharmacology

3-credit course | Staff
Online Coruse - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

GRN 527 OL Aging in a Diverse Society

3-credit course | Martin, Diane
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

GRN 552 01 Internship in Gerontology

3-credit course | Martin, Diane
15 week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

GRN 566 OL Cognitive Processes of Aging

3-credit course | Martin, Diane
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

GRN 570 01 Proposal Writing in Gerontology

3-credit course | Martin, Diane
15 week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

GRN 580 01 Capstone in Gerontology

3-credit course | Martin, Diane
15 week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

GRN 590 01 Thesis in Gerontology

3-credit course | Martin, Diane
15 week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

Human Resources Development Program

HRD 541 OL Selection and Recruitment

3-credit course | Yowell, Kristi
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

HRD 595 01 Practicum in HRD

3-credit course | Develin, Julie
15 Week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

RSM 540 OL Applied Research in HRD

3-credit course | Zappardino, Pamela
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

Human Services Management Program

HSM 516 01 HR for Public & Non-profit Organizations

3-credit course | Develin, Julie
1/24/18 - 5/9/18
Wednesday, 4:50-7:20pm Target Educ Services

 

HSM 522 01 Target Internship I

3-credit course | Zirpoli, Thomas
15 week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

HSM 523 01 Target Internship II

3-credit course | Zirpoli, Thomas
15 week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

Kineseology Program

KIN 503 OL Issues and Trends in PE and Sport

3-credit course | Jacobs, Joseph
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

KIN 507 OL Principles of Strength and Conditioning

3-credit course | Bartolain, Aaron
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

KIN 529 01 Motor Learning

3-credit course | Hoffman, Andria
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 6:30-9:00pm

 

KIN 535 OL Nutrition

3-credit course | Weiner, Aaron
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

KIN 552 01 Internship: Kinesiology

3-credit course | Hoffman, Andria
15 week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

KIN 555 01 Comprehensive Exam – Kinesiology

0-credit course | Hoffman, Andria
Exam Date: 3/10/18
Registration deadline: 2/1/18
Saturday, 9:00am-12:00pm

 

KIN 566 OL1 Principles of Aerobic Conditioning

3-credit course | Santoni, Angela
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

KIN 566 OL2 Sport Ethics

3-credit course | Jacobs, Joseph
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

KIN 566 OL3 Nutrition in the Prevention & Treatment of Disease

3-credit course | Weiner, Aaron
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES SPECIALIST CERTIFICATE

LTS 514 OL Multimedia Development

3-credit course | Forrin (Sturge), Jennifer
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

LTS 520 OL Technology Leadership

3-credit course | Rooney, Jamie
Online course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

EMIL CERTIFICATE

MAT 520 OL Mathematical Foundations

3-credit course | Swartz, Barbara
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

MAT 598 01 Internship in Mathematics Leadership

3-credit course | Staff
15 week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

Master’s in Liberal Arts Program

MLA 566 02 Special Topics: Voices from the Margins - Reflections on Place by Appalachia Women Writers

3-credit course | Nida, Suzanne
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

READING SPECIALIST PROGRAM

RDG 521 01 Reading Processes and Acquisition

3-credit course | Staff
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

RDG 523 01 Assessment for Reading Instruction

3-credit course | Gibson, Rebecca
1/23/18 - 5/10/18
Tuesday/Thursday, 1:00-2:30pm

 

RDG 532 01 Reading in the Content Areas: Part I

3-credit course | Knight, Janice
1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

RDG 533 01 Teaching Narrative Writing with Children's Literature

3-credit course | Craig, Emily
1/27/18 - 5/12/18
Saturday, 9:00am-4:00pm

 

RDG 534 OL Reading in the Content Areas: Part II

3-credit course | Bair, Alice
Online Course - 1/22/18 - 5/7/18

 

RDS 544 01 Early Literacy Intervention

3 Buckler, Lisa
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

RDS 548 01 Diagnostic Assessment and Instruction: Advanced

3-credit course | Krage, Rebecca
1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

RDS 555 01 Comprehensive Exam - Reading

0-credit course | Buckler, Lisa
Exam Date: 3/10/18
Registration deadline: 2/1/18
Saturday, 9:00am-12:00pm

 

Special Education Program

SED 500 01 Introduction to Special Education

3-credit course | Reiff, Henry
1/24/18 - 5/9/18
Wednesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

SED 503 01 Diagnostic Prescriptive Teaching

3-credit course | Staff
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 7:30-10:00pm

 

SED 504 01 Classroom Management for Exceptional Students

3-credit course | Prestianni, William
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

SED 550 01 Portfolio in Special Education

3-credit course | Reiff, Henry
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

SED 552 01 Practicum in Special Education

6-credit course | Reiff, Henry
1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

SED 553 01 Internship in Special Education

12-credit course | Reiff, Henry
1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

SED 570 OL Outcomes of Adult Disabilities

3-credit course | Reiff, Henry
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

SED 572 OL Issues in Inclusive Education

3-credit course | Staff
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

School Librarianship Program

RSM 541 OL School Library Action Research

3-credit course | Kachel, Deborah
Online course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

SLM 501 OL School Library Administration

3-credit course | Keller, Cynthia
Online course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

SLM 502 OL Organization and Access

3-credit course | Blessing, Candace
Online course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

SLM 503 OL Literature for Children

3-credit course | Kerby, Ramona
Online course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

SLM 504 OL Literature for Young Adults

3-credit course | DuPuis, Danielle
Online course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

SLM 505 OL Information Sources

3-credit course | Gaudino, Margaret
Online course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

SLM 506 OL Collection Development

3-credit course | Kerby, Ramona
Online course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

SLM 508 OL Learning Technologies

3-credit course | Stencil, Michael
Online course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

SLM 509 OL Instruction and Collaboration

3-credit course | Keller, Cynthia
Online course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

SLM 550 OL Professional Portfolio

3-credit course | Kerby, Ramona
Online course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

SLM 552 OL Practicum in School Librarianship

4-credit course | Doggett, Sandra
Online Course w/ Face-to-face Mtgs: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18
Saturday, 9:30-10:30am

 

STEM INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP CERTIFICATE

STM 501 ST10 Practical Applications for STEM Education

3-credit course | Bowers, Sharon
Online Course w/ Face-to-face Mtgs: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18
Saturday, 8:30am – 4:30pm

 

STM 502 ST10 STEM Education Roots

3-credit course | Schnauble, Ruth
Online Course w/ Face-to-face Mtgs: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18
Saturday, 8:30am – 4:30pm

 

Teaching Program

Elementary & Secondary Education

EDU 503 01 Implementing Classroom Technology

3-credit course | Davis, Stacey
1/24/18 - 5/9/18
Wednesday, 5:30-8:30pm

 

EDU 514 01 Mentoring the McDaniel College Intern

3-credit course | Love, Gay Jewell

1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

EDU 547 01 Teaching Elementary Science

2-credit course | Eisenklam, Michael

1/22/18 - 5/7/18
Monday, 6:50-9:20pm

 

EDU 547P 01 Field Experience Practicum - Elementary Science

0-credit course | Ober, Jan
1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

EDU 549 DE Teaching Science & Social Studies - Elementary

3-credit course | Bickford, Randee
1/27/18 - 5/5/18
Saturday, 9:00am-4:00pm

 

EDU 556 01 Teaching Mathematics in the Elementary School

3-credit course | Swartz, Barbara
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 6:50-9:20pm

 

EDU 556P 01 Field Experience Practicum - Elementary Math

0-credit course | Ober, Jan
1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

EDU 591  01 PDS Internship

0-credit course | Gardner, Rosalie
1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

EDU 602 01 Action Research II

2-credit course | Staff
1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

EDU 603 01 Student Teaching - Middle & High School

8-credit course | Blose, Nancy
1/8/18 - 5/12/18

 

EDU 603 02 Student Teaching - Middle & High School

8-credit course | Gibson, Patricia
1/8/18 - 5/12/18

 

EDU 604 01 Student Teaching - Elem & Secondary PK-12

8-credit course | Staff
1/8/18 - 5/12/18

 

EDU 604 02 Student Teaching - Elem & Secondary PK-12

8 credit| Staff
1/8/18 - 5/12/18

 

EDU 604 03 Student Teaching - Elem & Secondary PK-12

8-credit course | STAFF
Full Spring Term: 1/8/18 - 5/12/18

 

EDU 616 01 Instructional Plans in Secondary Art

3- credit course Gruss, Cristina
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

EDU 616P 01 Field Experience Practicum - Secondary Art

0-credit course | Gardner, Rosalie
1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

EDU 620 01 Instructional Plans in Elementary PE

3-credit course | Hitchner, Jamie 1/25/18 - 5/10/18
Thursday, 6:50-9:20pm

 

EDU 620P 01 Field Experience Practicum - Elementary PE

0-credit course | Gardner, Rosalie
1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

TESOL PROGRAM

TSL 500 OL Foundations in English Learner Education

3-credit course | McDaniel, Kia
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

TSL 510 OL Teaching Reading in the Content Areas to ELL's

3-credit course | Mesta, Pam
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/1

 

TSL 533 OL Grammar for ESOL Teachers

3-credit course | Bouselli, Christian
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

TSL 550 OL TESOL Portfolio

3-credit course | Tirella, Jenefer
Online Course - 15 week Term: 1/22/18 - 5/12/18

 

WRITING FOR CHILDREN & YOUNG ADULTS CERTIFICATE

WRT 505 OL Non-fiction

3-credit course | Jacobs, Katharine
Online course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18

 

WRT 507 OL Picture Books

3-credit course | Rens, Kristin
Online course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

GRADUATE & PROFESSIONAL STUDIES MISCELLANEOUS

 

RSM 550 01 Introduction to Research Methodology

3-credit course | Zirpoli, Thomas
1/23/18 - 5/8/18
Tuesday, 4:50-7:20pm

 

RSM 550 02 Introduction to Research Methodology

3-credit course | Katz, Julian
1/24/18 - 5/9/18 
Wednesday, 7:30-10:00pm

 

RSM 550 OL1 Introduction to Research Methodology

3-credit course | Collyer, Charles
Online Course - Session #1: 1/15/18 - 3/11/18

 

RSM 550 OL2 Introduction to Research Methodology

3-credit course | Johnson-Brown, Laurie
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18
Restricted to C&I / Southern Maryland Students until 12/15

 

UDL 510 OL Motivation and Emotion in the Classroom

3-credit course | Gallagher, B J
Online Course - Session #2: 3/12/18 - 5/6/18