Skip to main
Commencement 2021

We Are McDaniel: Senior Profiles

We're proud to call these recent graduates alumni, and prouder still to share a selection of their stories here – told as only they can tell them, in their own words.

Filter by…

Dalanda Diallo
Class of 2022 / Political Science, French

Meghan Sadler
Class of 2020 / Biology

Lucero Espinal
Class of 2020 / Spanish, Education

Nick Razze
Class of 2023 / Kinesiology

Kramoh Mansalay
Class of 2024 / Biomedical Science, Arabic & Middle Eastern Studies

Micaela Champion
Class of 2022 / English

Atticus Rice
Class of 2019 / Communication, Political Science - International Studies

Kassidee Wright
Class of 2022 / Psychology, Communication

Hannah Ravenscroft
Class of 2020 / Kinesiology, Chemistry

Kylie Baker
Class of 2023 / Environmental Studies, Political Science

Priscilla Owusu
Class of 2021 / Chemistry, Biochemistry

Abby Hernandez
Class of 2020 / Psychology, Spanish

Aaron White
Class of 2021 / Psychology

Makayla Patterson
Class of 2021 / Biology, Biomedical Science

Montara Clay
Class of 2024 / Mathematics, Secondary Education, M.S.

Bethany Rippon
Class of 2022 / Environmental Studies

Ella Tomkins
Class of 2023 / Psychology, Sociology

Connor Weikert
Class of 2020 / Business Administration, Accounting, Economics

Josh Sproul
Class of 2022 / Kinesiology

Joey Conklin
Class of 2021 / Accounting, Economics, Business Administration

Lauren Portis
Class of 2024 / Environmental Studies - Environmental Policy and Management, Environmental Studies

Jackie Fahrenholz
Class of 2020 / Environmental Studies - Environmental Policy and Management, Environmental Studies

Peyton Fair
Class of 2021 / Biology, Biology - Molecular Biology

Jordan Greene
Class of 2024 / Cinema

Joel Afata Molete
Class of 2023 / Computer Science, Design Your Own Major

Angel Tuong
Class of 2019 / Mathematics

Jackie White
Class of 2019 / English

Tyra Pritchett
Class of 2024 / Psychology, Clinical Mental Health Counseling, M.S.

Patricia Dixon
Class of 2021 / Psychology

Clayton Bollinger
Class of 2021 / Mathematics, Computer Science

Kaylor Stroot
Class of 2022 / Chemistry

Sergio Martin Garcia
Class of 2024 / Business Administration

Kekuta Bah
Class of 2022 / Accounting, Business Administration

Sydney Kelly
Class of 2021 / Biology

Chris Greene
Class of 2021 / Political Science, Political Science - International Studies

Jordan Davis
Class of 2021 / Communication

Zack Callis
Class of 2021 / Theatre Arts

Skylar Blackbull
Class of 2023 / Art - Graphic Design

Keishan Dempsey
Class of 2023 / Psychology

Kate Cramer
Class of 2023 / Art

Gayle Edelstein
Class of 2021 / Psychology

Sarah Aleman
Class of 2023 / Biology

Zach Kiick
Class of 2021 / Chemistry, Biochemistry

Jamie Wimmer
Class of 2020 / Education

Capri Savoy
Class of 2023 / Social Work, American Sign Language (ASL) Studies

Brittany Sears
Class of 2019 / Psychology

Giulia Pires
Class of 2022 / Health Sciences

Carl Feibusch
Class of 2024 / Environmental Studies - Environmental Policy and Management, Environmental Studies

Kelly Novak
Class of 2020 / Design Your Own Major

Jonathan Nepini
Class of 2019 / Art - Graphic Design

Anna Jezerski
Class of 2022 / Accounting, Business Administration, Economics

Jack Buckley
Class of 2023 / Philosophy, Political Science

Dylan Hughes
Class of 2023 / Psychology

Sarah Méndez
Class of 2024 / Art, Secondary Education, M.S.

Danny Adum
Class of 2024 / Biology

Doug Starliper
Class of 2021 / Social Work

Raquel Sobczak
Class of 2022 / History, Religious Studies

Reuben Hubbard
Class of 2023 / Philosophy

Dalton A. Pearl
Class of 2024 / Biochemistry, Physics, Chemistry

Tracey Ackah
Class of 2022 / Kinesiology

Sebastian Whipple
Class of 2024 / Kinesiology, Biology

Randy Hilleary
Class of 2020 / Biology - Molecular Biology

Hyosik Kim
Class of 2022 / Biology - Molecular Biology

Lauren Logue
Class of 2024 / Health Sciences – Physician Assistant , Health Sciences

Emem Akpan
Class of 2021 / Philosophy, Political Science

Hannah Miller
Class of 2022 / Education

Faith Marie Young
Class of 2021 / Cinema

Sydney Lewis
Class of 2024 / English, History

Karina Martinez-Contreras
Class of 2024 / Kinesiology

Alexis Dudley
Class of 2023 / Sociology

Emanuel Lee Wilkerson
Class of 2020 / Social Work

Kaylen Buschhorn
Class of 2022 / Art, Art - Graphic Design

Mikayla Lee
Class of 2021 / English, Education

Aaron Bilbie
Class of 2021 / Accounting, Business Administration

Luke Anthony
Class of 2020 / Mathematics, Physics

Gunnar Ward
Class of 2021 / Environmental Studies

Anna Mondoro
Class of 2020 / Kinesiology, Cinema

Charess Thompson
Class of 2023 / Accounting, Business Administration

Justin Arter
Class of 2020 / Economics

Valerie Galderisi
Class of 2021 / English, American Sign Language (ASL) Studies

Max Sweeney
Class of 2024 / Political Science, Philosophy

Bailey Mullen
Class of 2023 / English, Theatre Arts

Zach Drechsler
Class of 2022 / Biology

Connor Norton
Class of 2020 / Political Science, Computer Science

Ravi Patel
Class of 2020 / Political Science - International Studies, Spanish

Ben Michaels
Class of 2019 / Theatre Arts

Quyen Kim Nguyen
Class of 2021 / Art

Amber Chenoweth
Class of 2024 / Social Work

Stephani Portillo
Class of 2023 / Political Science - International Studies, Design Your Own Major

Katherine Martinez-Contreras
Class of 2024 / Computer Science

Teresa Grace Djapa
Class of 2024 / Criminal Justice, French

Andrew Witten
Class of 2022 / Business Administration